Duplex,wadihamgroup.com,Fiber,LC,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,-,L,Multimode,Cable,$21,(62.5/125),Meter,/adiaphonon1822013.html,20,to,Optic $21 20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to L Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories 20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 L - discount 62.5 LC to 20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 L - discount 62.5 LC to $21 20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to L Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories Duplex,wadihamgroup.com,Fiber,LC,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,-,L,Multimode,Cable,$21,(62.5/125),Meter,/adiaphonon1822013.html,20,to,Optic

20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 L - discount 62.5 LC to Gorgeous

20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to L

$21

20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to L

|||

Product description

Size:20 Meter  |  Color:Orange OM1 Multimode

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

"p""b"Applications

"p"

"ul" "li"Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. "li"Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly. "li"Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. "li"Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. "li"It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R amp; D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

20 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to L

Research highlights

Colleges

University News

Upcoming Events

20 Sep
Community Webinars: What is transmission electron…

Dr. Dalaver Anjum takes a close look at nanoparticles…Read more

21 Sep
Community Webinars: What can we do…

Dr. Pierre Zalloua explains the importance of vaccinations and…Read more

Conferences

Testimonials


Connect

Messages from leadership